ISSUING ELECTRONIC INVOICES FOR RETURNED GOODS

ISSUING ELECTRONIC INVOICES FOR RETURNED GOODS

Issuing electronic invoices for returned goods according to decree 123/2020/ND-CP

ISSUING ELECTRONIC INVOICES FOR RETURNED GOODS

According to Official letter No. 4511/TCT-CS dated October 11, 2023, in case the seller receives partially or fully returned goods, the seller will be issued an invoice to reduce or replace the issued invoice.

Compared to previous regulations, the buyer must issue an invoice in case of returning goods. From the Enterprises use electronic invoices according to Decree 123/2020/ND-CP, the seller will issue an invoice in case the goods are returned.

It can be seen that the seller issues an invoice in case the goods are returned is suitable for checking and comparing the declaration of goods, services sold and purchased on the VAT declaration with the electronic invoices data from tax authorities.

Content of official dispatch 4511/TCT -CS dated October 11, 2023.


Bài viếtBài viết

Related news

THE SPOT IMPORT AND EXPORT GOODS CONDUCTED BEFORE 1 JULY 2025
THE SPOT IMPORT AND EXPORT GOODS CONDUCTED BEFORE 1 JULY 2025

THE SPOT IMPORT AND EXPORT GOODS

DEPENDENT REGISTRATION DOCUMENTS
DEPENDENT REGISTRATION DOCUMENTS

DEPENDENT REGISTRATION DOCUMENTS

SUBJECTS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE FOR LUMP-SUM SOCIAL INSURANCE ALLOWANCE
SUBJECTS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE FOR LUMP-SUM SOCIAL INSURANCE ALLOWANCE

SUBJECTS WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE FOR LUMP-SUM SOCIAL INSURANCE ALLOWANCE

DETERMINING CORPORATE INCOME TAX INCENTIVES FOR SUPPORTING INDUSTRY PRODUCTS
DETERMINING CORPORATE INCOME TAX INCENTIVES FOR SUPPORTING INDUSTRY PRODUCTS

DETERMINING CORPORATE INCOME TAX INCENTIVES FOR SUPPORTING INDUSTRY PRODUCTS

TIME LIMIT FOR SUPPLEMENTARY TAX DECLARATIONS: REDUCED FROM 10 YEARS TO 5 YEARS
TIME LIMIT FOR SUPPLEMENTARY TAX DECLARATIONS: REDUCED FROM 10 YEARS TO 5 YEARS

TIME LIMIT FOR SUPPLEMENTARY TAX DECLARATIONS: REDUCED FROM 10 YEARS TO 5 YEARS

TIME FOR ISSUING INVOICES AND DECLARING REVENUE OF EXPORT GOODS
TIME FOR ISSUING INVOICES AND DECLARING REVENUE OF EXPORT GOODS

The time of issuing e-invoices and declaring revenue of export goods according to official letter No. 4890/TCT-KK

EXTEND TIME LIMITS FOR PAYMENT OF TAX IN 2024
EXTEND TIME LIMITS FOR PAYMENT OF TAX IN 2024

EXTEND TIME LIMITS FOR PAYMENT OF TAX IN 2024

BUSINESS HOUSEHOLDS TAX FROM 2026
BUSINESS HOUSEHOLDS TAX FROM 2026

BUSINESS HOUSEHOLDS TAX FROM 2026

ENTERPRISES WITH ANNUAL REVENUE OF VND 1 BILLION OR LESS ARE EXEMPT FROM CORPORATE INCOME TAX FROM 2026
ENTERPRISES WITH ANNUAL REVENUE OF VND 1 BILLION OR LESS ARE EXEMPT FROM CORPORATE INCOME TAX FROM 2026

ENTERPRISES WITH ANNUAL REVENUE OF VND 1 BILLION OR LESS ARE EXEMPT FROM CORPORATE INCOME TAX FROM 2026

THE 10% PERSONAL INCOME TAX
THE 10% PERSONAL INCOME TAX

THE 10% PERSONAL INCOME TAX

CONTINUE TO REDUCE 2% VAT UNTIL THE END OF DECEMBER 2024
CONTINUE TO REDUCE 2% VAT UNTIL THE END OF DECEMBER 2024

CONTINUE TO REDUCE 2% VAT UNTIL THE END OF DECEMBER 2024

CANCELLATION OF VAT REFUND APPLICATIONS
CANCELLATION OF VAT REFUND APPLICATIONS

CANCELLATION OF VAT REFUND APPLICATIONS AND CARRY-FORWARD OF VAT CREDITS